timezones.de

09:35:35pm
Flag Jordan

Waqqāş
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

12:35am:35
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:5.678
Latitude:32.5427000
Longitude:35.6053300
Elevation:-192m
Alternate names:Wakkas, Waqqas, Waqqāş, wqas, وقاصm