timezones.de

06:54:18am
Advert
Flag Jordan

Zaḩar
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

08:54am:18
Saturday22.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:4.150
Latitude:32.5666700
Longitude:35.7775000
Elevation:435m
Alternate names:Zahar, Zaḩarm
Advert