timezones.de

12:19:25am
Flag Jordan

Jarash
Jordan - Jerash

Current local time:

03:19am:25
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
Next DST 2022: 01.04.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Jerash
Population:27.046
Latitude:32.2808200
Longitude:35.8992900
Elevation:620m
Alternate names:Djerash, Dzherash, Gerasa, Jarash, Jerasa, Jerash, grs, jrsh, Джераш, גרש, جرشm