timezones.de

07:49:15am
Advert
Flag Jordan

Adir
Jordan - Karak

Current local time:

10:49am:15
Tuesday26.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Karak
Population:4.441
Latitude:31.2021700
Longitude:35.7615500
Elevation:966m
Alternate names:Ader, Adirm
Advert