timezones.de

05:17:35am
Flag Jordan

Al Mazār
Jordan - Karak

Current local time:

08:17am:35
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Karak
Population:9.383
Latitude:31.0655600
Longitude:35.6961100
Elevation:1244m
Alternate names:Al Mazar, Al Mazār, El Mazar, El Mazār, Mazar, Mazârm