timezones.de

11:44:00pm
Advert
Flag Jordan

Al Qaşr
Jordan - Karak

Current local time:

02:44am:00
Wednesday23.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 29.03.2019 00:00 till 25.10.2019 01:00
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Karak
Population:3.840
Latitude:31.3144400
Longitude:35.7450000
Elevation:933m
Alternate names:Al Qasr, Al Qaşr, El Qaser, El Qaşer, Qasr, Qaşrm
Advert