timezones.de

06:03:09am
Flag Jordan

Ar Rabbah
Jordan - Karak

Current local time:

09:03am:09
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Karak
Population:4.229
Latitude:31.2692300
Longitude:35.7382900
Elevation:964m
Alternate names:Ar Rabbah, El Rebbe, Er Rabba, Rabbam