timezones.de

04:49:35am
Flag Jordan

Aţ Ţayyibah
Jordan - Karak

Current local time:

07:49am:35
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Karak
Population:5.231
Latitude:31.0567200
Longitude:35.6016800
Elevation:967m
Alternate names:At Tayyibah, Aţ Ţayyibah, Khanzira, Khanzire, Khanzîra, Khanzīre, Khinzirah, Khinzīrahm