timezones.de

05:44:04am
Flag Jordan

‘Ayy
Jordan - Karak

Current local time:

08:44am:04
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Karak
Population:7.340
Latitude:31.1333300
Longitude:35.6408300
Elevation:888m
Alternate names:Aiy, Khirbat `Ai, Khirbat `Aiy, Khirbat ‘Ai, Khirbat ‘Aiy, `Ai, `Aie, `Ayy, ‘Ai, ‘Aie, ‘Ayym