timezones.de

10:32:48am
Flag Jordan

‘Izrā
Jordan - Karak

Current local time:

01:32pm:47
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Karak
Population:22.756
Latitude:31.1588900
Longitude:35.6927800
Elevation:1111m
Alternate names:`Azra, `Izra, ‘Azrā, ‘Izrām