timezones.de

05:44:07am
Flag Jordan

Karak City
Jordan - Karak

Current local time:

08:44am:07
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Karak
Population:21.678
Latitude:31.1636800
Longitude:35.7620400
Elevation:948m
Alternate names:Al-Karak, Karak, Kerak, Каракm