timezones.de

01:12:43pm
Advert
Flag Jordan

Safi
Jordan - Karak

Current local time:

04:12pm:43
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Karak
Population:15.200
Latitude:31.0360800
Longitude:35.4654400
Elevation:-366m
Alternate names:As Safi, As Safiyah, Aş Şāfiyah, Aş Şāfī, El Safie, El Safieh, Es Safiye, Es Sāfiye, Es-Safi, Safa, Safi, Sāfī, alsafy, ghwralsafy, Сафи, الصافي, غورالصافيm
Advert