timezones.de

06:03:01am
Flag Jordan

Al Quwayrah
Jordan - Ma’an

Current local time:

09:03am:01
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Ma’an
Population:7.372
Latitude:29.8004500
Longitude:35.3116000
Elevation:813m
Alternate names:El Quweira, alqwyrt, القويرةm