timezones.de

01:09:18pm
Flag Jordan

Aţ Ţayyibah
Jordan - Ma’an

Current local time:

04:09pm:18
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Ma’an
Population:4.265
Latitude:30.2566100
Longitude:35.4599700
Elevation:1363m
Alternate names:At Tayyibah, Aţ Ţayyibah, Et Taiyiba, Et Taiyibe, Taiyiba, altybt, الطيبةm