timezones.de

06:56:37am
Flag Jordan

Ma'an
Jordan - Ma’an

Current local time:

09:56am:37
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Ma’an
Population:50.350
Latitude:30.1962400
Longitude:35.7340500
Elevation:1111m
Alternate names:Ahamant, MPQ, Ma'an, Ma`an, Ma‘ān, معانm