timezones.de

07:08:51am
Advert
Flag Jordan

Petra
Jordan - Ma’an

Current local time:

09:08am:51
Saturday22.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Ma’an
Population:14.000
Latitude:30.3222100
Longitude:35.4793300
Elevation:1128m
Alternate names:Alji, Aljī, El-Gi, Elchi, Elji, Petra, Wadi Musa, Wādī Mūsá, btra, wady mwsy, Петра, بترا, وادي موسىm
Advert