timezones.de

06:06:58am
Flag Jordan

Qīr Moāv
Jordan - Ma’an

Current local time:

09:06am:58
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Ma’an
Population:22.581
Latitude:31.1824800
Longitude:35.6999900
Elevation:888m
Alternate names:Al Karak, Ehl'-Karak, El Kerak, Karak, Kerak, Kir Moab, Эль-Каракm