timezones.de

04:22:47pm
Flag Jordan

Mādabā
Jordan - Madaba

Current local time:

07:22pm:47
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Madaba
Population:82.335
Latitude:31.7159900
Longitude:35.7939200
Elevation:790m
Alternate names:Madaba, Madeba, Medeba, Meideva, Meidevā, Mādabā, Mādeba, madba, mhafzt madba, Мадаба, מפת מידבא, مادبا, محافظة مادباm