timezones.de

05:49:07am
Flag Jordan

Mafraq
Jordan - Mafraq

Current local time:

08:49am:07
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Mafraq
Population:57.118
Latitude:32.3428900
Longitude:36.2080400
Elevation:705m
Alternate names:Al Mafraq, El-Fedein, Kalat el Mafrak, Mafraq, OMF, Qal`at al Mafraq, Qal`at el Mafraq, Qal‘at al Mafraq, Qal‘at el Mafraqm