timezones.de

01:24:08pm
Flag Jordan

Şabḩā
Jordan - Mafraq

Current local time:

04:24pm:08
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Mafraq
Population:5.315
Latitude:32.3296500
Longitude:36.5009800
Elevation:838m
Alternate names:Sabha, Sabhah, Şabḩah, Şabḩām