timezones.de

05:07:52pm
Advert
Flag Jordan

Umm al Qiţţayn
Jordan - Mafraq

Current local time:

08:07pm:52
Monday01.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Mafraq
Population:4.225
Latitude:32.3156300
Longitude:36.6294400
Elevation:969m
Alternate names:Um el Quttein, Umm al Qittayn, Umm al Qiţţayn, Umm el Quttein, am alqtyn, أم القطّينm
Advert