timezones.de

10:41:56am
Flag Jordan

Aţ Ţafīlah
Jordan - Tafielah

Current local time:

01:41pm:56
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Tafielah
Population:25.429
Latitude:30.8375200
Longitude:35.6044200
Elevation:1041m
Alternate names:At Tafila, At Tafilah, Aţ Ţafīlah, Aṭ Ṭafīla, El Tafile, Et Tafila, Et Tafīla, Tafila, Tafile, Tafileh, Tafīla, Tofel, Tophel, Tufailah, altfylt, Тафила, الطفيلةm