timezones.de

11:16:11am
Flag Jordan

Buşayrā
Jordan - Tafielah

Current local time:

02:16pm:11
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Tafielah
Population:7.154
Latitude:30.7376000
Longitude:35.6077500
Elevation:1114m
Alternate names:Al Busayrah, Al Buşayrah, Busayra, Busayrah, Buseira, Buşayrah, Buşayrā, El Buseira, El Busera, bsyra, بصيراm