timezones.de

12:07:23am
Advert
Flag Jordan

Russeifa
Jordan - Zarqa

Current local time:

03:07am:23
Wednesday23.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 29.03.2019 00:00 till 25.10.2019 01:00
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Zarqa
Population:268.237
Latitude:32.0177800
Longitude:36.0463900
Elevation:614m
Alternate names:Rusaifa, Russayfah, ar-Russayfahm
Advert