timezones.de

09:39:14pm
Flag Jordan

Zarqa
Jordan - Zarqa

Current local time:

12:39am:14
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Zarqa
Population:792.665
Latitude:32.0727500
Longitude:36.0879600
Elevation:625m
Alternate names:Az Zarqa', Az Zarqā’, Ehz-Zarka, Kalaat el Zerka, QZA, Qal'at az Zarqa', Qal‘at az Zarqā’, Zarka, Zarqa, Zerka, jaleuka, zaruka, zha er ka, Зарка, Эз-Зарка, الزرقاء, زرقاء, ザルカ, 扎尔卡, 자르카m