timezones.de

01:01:38pm
Flag Kenia

Eldama Ravine
Kenia - Baringo

Current local time:

04:01pm:38
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Baringo
Population:12.524
Latitude:0.0515800
Longitude:35.7307800
Elevation:2124m
Alternate names:Eldama, Eldama Ravine, Shimonim