timezones.de

11:25:00am
Advert
Flag Kenia

Bomet
Kenia - Bomet

Current local time:

02:25pm:00
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Bomet
Population:5.270
Latitude:-0.7812900
Longitude:35.3415600
Elevation:1959m
Alternate names:Bomet, Sotik, Sotik Postm
Advert