timezones.de

06:33:18am
Flag Kenia

Bungoma
Kenia - Bungoma

Current local time:

09:33am:18
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Bungoma
Population:55.962
Latitude:0.5635000
Longitude:34.5605500
Elevation:1427m
Alternate names:Bungoma, Бунгомаm