timezones.de

11:03:05pm
Flag Kenia

Webuye
Kenia - Bungoma

Current local time:

02:03am:05
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Bungoma
Population:22.507
Latitude:0.6075100
Longitude:34.7696600
Elevation:1522m
Alternate names:Broderick Falls, Webuyem