timezones.de

03:26:19am
Flag Kenia

Busia
Kenia - Busia

Current local time:

06:26am:19
Wednesday04.10.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Busia
Population:51.981
Latitude:0.4600500
Longitude:34.1116900
Elevation:1222m
Alternate names:Busiam