timezones.de

03:40:48am
Flag Kenia

Luanda
Kenia - Busia

Current local time:

06:40am:48
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Busia
Population:10.053
Latitude:0.2966800
Longitude:34.0645900
Elevation:1182m
Alternate names:Luanda, Lwandam