timezones.de

07:18:37am
Flag Kenia

Malaba
Kenia - Busia

Current local time:

10:18am:37
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Busia
Population:8.383
Latitude:0.6345700
Longitude:34.2756000
Elevation:1156m
Alternate names:Malabam