timezones.de

12:00:14pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Nambale
Kenia - Busia

Current local time:

03:00pm:14
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Busia
Population:1.154
Latitude:0.4459400
Longitude:34.2519400
Elevation:1193m
Alternate names:Nambale, Nambarem
Advert