timezones.de

01:42:43am
Flag Kenia

Port Bunyala
Kenia - Busia

Current local time:

04:42am:43
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Busia
Population:6.793
Latitude:0.0938800
Longitude:33.9755900
Elevation:1183m
Alternate names:Bunyala, Port Bunyala, Port Victoriam