timezones.de

02:40:57pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Embu
Kenia - Embu

Current local time:

05:40pm:57
Tuesday22.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Embu
Population:34.922
Latitude:-0.5311200
Longitude:37.4506100
Elevation:1406m
Alternate names:Ehmba, Embu, Kirimari, Эмбаm
Advert