timezones.de

10:34:06pm
Flag Kenia

Garissa
Kenia - Garissa

Current local time:

01:34am:05
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Garissa
Population:67.861
Latitude:-0.4527500
Longitude:39.6460100
Elevation:147m
Alternate names:GAS, Garisa, Garissa, Гарисаm