timezones.de

04:53:10pm
Flag Kenia

Homa Bay
Kenia - Homa Bay

Current local time:

07:53pm:10
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Homa Bay
Population:40.319
Latitude:-0.5273100
Longitude:34.4571400
Elevation:1165m
Alternate names:Homa, Homa Baym