timezones.de

07:26:01pm
Flag Kenia

Oyugis
Kenia - Homa Bay

Current local time:

10:26pm:01
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Homa Bay
Population:10.116
Latitude:-0.5089800
Longitude:34.7358300
Elevation:1420m
Alternate names:Oyugism