timezones.de

08:20:35am
Flag Kenia

Isiolo
Kenia - Isiolo

Current local time:

11:20am:35
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Isiolo
Population:33.207
Latitude:0.3546200
Longitude:37.5821800
Elevation:1095m
Alternate names:Isiolo, Исиолоm