timezones.de

04:43:24am
Flag Kenia

Maua
Kenia - Isiolo

Current local time:

07:43am:24
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Isiolo
Population:10.804
Latitude:0.2320600
Longitude:37.9405200
Elevation:1628m
Alternate names:Mauam