timezones.de

11:40:16am
Advert
Flag Kenia

Kajiado
Kenia - Kajiado

Current local time:

02:40pm:16
Tuesday20.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kajiado
Population:11.198
Latitude:-1.8523800
Longitude:36.7768300
Elevation:1725m
Alternate names:Kajiado, Ol Kejuadom
Advert