timezones.de

03:47:40am
Flag Kenia

Magadi
Kenia - Kajiado

Current local time:

06:47am:40
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kajiado
Population:14.529
Latitude:-1.9012200
Longitude:36.2870000
Elevation:617m
Alternate names:Magadim