timezones.de

07:55:10am
Advert
Flag Kenia

Ngong
Kenia - Kajiado

Current local time:

10:55am:10
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kajiado
Population:9.519
Latitude:-1.3617500
Longitude:36.6566000
Elevation:1957m
Alternate names:Ngongm
Advert