timezones.de

10:41:54pm
Flag Kenia

Butere
Kenia - Kakamega

Current local time:

01:41am:54
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kakamega
Population:11.205
Latitude:0.2063600
Longitude:34.4934800
Elevation:1380m
Alternate names:Buterem