timezones.de

02:25:31pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Kakamega
Kenia - Kakamega

Current local time:

05:25pm:31
Tuesday22.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kakamega
Population:63.426
Latitude:0.2842200
Longitude:34.7522900
Elevation:1563m
Alternate names:GGM, Kakamega, Kakamege, Какамегеm
Advert