timezones.de

12:37:01am
Flag Kenia

Mumias
Kenia - Kakamega

Current local time:

03:37am:01
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kakamega
Population:45.485
Latitude:0.3351100
Longitude:34.4864000
Elevation:1318m
Alternate names:Mumiasm