timezones.de

10:30:42pm
Flag Kenia

Kipkelion
Kenia - Kericho

Current local time:

01:30am:42
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kericho
Population:2.952
Latitude:-0.1967500
Longitude:35.4684700
Elevation:1961m
Alternate names:Kipkelion, Lumbwa, Lumowam