timezones.de

11:13:54pm
Flag Kenia

Litein
Kenia - Kericho

Current local time:

02:13am:54
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kericho
Population:3.129
Latitude:-0.5822600
Longitude:35.1902900
Elevation:1940m
Alternate names:Liteinm