timezones.de

10:54:45pm
Flag Kenia

Londiani
Kenia - Kericho

Current local time:

01:54am:45
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kericho
Population:4.758
Latitude:-0.1649600
Longitude:35.5908700
Elevation:2289m
Alternate names:Londianim