timezones.de

04:20:54am
Flag Kenia

Sotik
Kenia - Kericho

Current local time:

07:20am:54
Sunday23.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kericho
Population:2.600
Latitude:-0.6833300
Longitude:35.1187100
Elevation:1828m
Alternate names:Chamagel, Chemagal, Chemagel, Sotikm